SEND

Telford & Wrekin Local Offer

SEND Team

Locality Teams by School:

Early Years Locality (0-5yrs)
SEND Officer / SEND Team Leader: Sue Burrell Tel: 01952 385392
SEND Coordinator: Jamie Sault Tel: 01952 567407

For all children aged 0-5yrs (including the Bridge Assessment Nursery).

All cases will be transferred into the Locality area by the end of the child's Reception year.

Hadley Locality:
Tel: 01952 385395

Wrekin Locality:
Tel: 01952 385390

Lakeside Locality:
Tel: 01952 385393

SEND Officer:
Kerry Rushton

SEND Officer:
Mark Wadhams

SEND Officer:
Sarah Ansell

SEND Coordinator:
Sharron Warren

SEND Coordinator:
Lisa Baitey

SEND Coordinator:
Gill Kinson

Church Aston Infants Apley Wood Primary Aqueduct Primary
Donnington Wood Infants Crudgington Primary Captain Webb Primary
Donnington Wood Junior Dothill Primary Coalbrookdale & Ironbridge C of E Primary
HLC Primary Grange Park Primary Dawley C of E Primary Academy
Lilleshall Primary High Ercall Primary Holmer Lake Primary
Meadows Primary Hollinswood Primary John Fletcher of Madeley Primary
Millbrook Primary Ladygrove Primary John Randall Primary
Moorfields Primary Lawley Primary Lightmoore Village Primary
Muxton Primary Lawley Village Academy Sir Alexander Flemming Primary
Newport Infants Newdale Primary St Mary's Primary Madeley
Newport Junior Old Park Primary William Reynolds Primary
Priorslee Academy Randlay Primary Windmill Primary
Queenswood Primary Shortwood Primary Woodlands Primary
Redhill Primary St Lawrence Primary
St Georges Primary St Patrick's Primary
St Lukes Primary St Peter's Primary Bratton
St Matthews Primary Wrekin View Primary
St Peter & St Paul's Primary
St Peter's, Edgmond
Teagues Bridge Primary
Tibberton Primary
Wombridge Primary
Wrockwardine Wood Infants
Wrockwardine Wood Junior
Secondary Schools
Adams Grammar Secondary Charlton Secondary Abraham Darby Academy
The Burton Borough Secondary Ercall Wood Technology College Madeley Academy
HLC Secondary Telford Park School Telford Langley Academy
Newport Girls High School
Telford Priory School
Holy Trinity Academy
Special Schools
The Bridge School Haughton School Mount Gilbert School
Southall School Queensway HLC
Out of County / Independent Placements

Transfer Team

Team Manager: Joy Simpson
Transfer Coordinator: Gemma Steinert
EHCP Plan Writer: Danielle Stanko
EHCP Plan Writer: Kylie Bull

Contact Numbers: 01952 380780 / 388682

Transfer Review paperwork or transfer queries to be emailed to gemma.steinert@telford.gov.uk